Connect with us

Sports

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally – Medal Table, Results Tally & Medal List

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally

Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally the world 2nd biggest sports event. japan won the final gold medal of the 2018 Asian Games where India won  15 gold medals, 24 silver and 30 bronze medals, all total 69 medals. 

Asian Games 2018 Medal Table

Here’s latest medal tally at 2018 Asian Games

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China (CHN)1329265289
2Japan  (JPN)755674205
3Republic of Korea495870177
4Indonesia31244398
5Uzbekistan21242570
6IR Iran20202262
7Chinese Taipei17193167
8India15243069
9Kazakhstan15174476
10DPR Korea12121337
11Bahrain127726
12Thailand11164673
13Hong Kong, China8182046
14Malaysia7131636
15Qatar64313
16Mongolia591125
17Vietnam4161838
18Singapore441422
19Philippines421521
20United Arab Emirates36514
21Kuwait3126
22Kyrgyzstan261220
23Jordan21912
24Cambodia2013
25Kingdom of Saudi Arabia1236
26Macau, China1225
27Iraq1203
28Korea1124
28Lebanon1124
30Tajikistan0437
31Lao PDR0235
32Turkmenistan0123
33Nepal0101
34Pakistan0044
35Afghanistan0022
35Myanmar0022
37Syria0011
Total4654656221552

Sending
User Review
5 (1 vote)
Spread the love
  • 20
    Shares

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Subscribe to HOT News

Enter your email address to subscribe to HOT News
and receive Latest News by email.

Join 102,502 other subscribers

Trending