Connect with us

Cricket

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20: Full Schedule, Squads, Participating Teams and Broadcasting Details

Published

on

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 -20 is the 18th season of this tournament and is currently taking place. It’s final match will be played on 25th November, 2019. It is a List A tournament which is played in a Round Robin format followed by the playoffs.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: GROUPS

In VHT 2019, a total of 38 teams are participating which are divided into four groups. From these 38 teams, Chandigarh is one such which will be competing in this tournament for the very first time.

Elite Group A in Bengaluru from September 24 to October 13: Mumbai, Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Jharkhand, Goa, Kerala

Elite Group B in Vadodara from September 24 to October 13: Delhi, Vidarbha, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab

Elite Group C in Jaipur from September 24 to October 16: Gujarat, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Bihar, Services

Plate in Dehradun from September 24 to October 14/16: Assam, Manipur, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Puducherry, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Mizoram, Nagaland, Chandigarh.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: FULL SCHEDULE

All the matches of this will start from 09:00 AM onwards. Here is the list of all the matches:

Date – 24/09/2019

I- Plate

Nagaland v Manipur

Meghalaya v Sikkim

Arunachal Pradesh v Mizoram

I- Elite Group B

Delhi v Vidarbha

Maharashtra v Himachal

Baroda v Odisha

I- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Saurashtra

Andhra v Chhattisgarh

Hyderabad v Karnataka

I- Elite Group C

Gujarat v Bengal

Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan

J & K v Tripura

Date – 25/09/2019

II-Plate

Assam v Mizoram

Uttarakhand v Chandigarh

Pondicherry v Meghalaya

II- Elite Group B

Delhi v Haryana

Baroda v Uttar Pradesh

Punjab v Himachal

II- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Jharkhand

Hyderabad v Goa

Kerala v Chhattisgarh

II- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Tripura

Railways v Bihar

Services v Tamil Nadu

Date – 26/09/2019

III- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh

Punjab v Vidarbha

Odisha v Haryana

III- Elite Group A

Andhra v Goa

Kerala v Saurashtra

Karnataka v Jharkhand

Date – 27/09/2019

III- Plate

Assam v Uttarakhand

Pondicherry v Mizoram

Arunachal Pradesh v Sikkim

III- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Railways

Services v Tripura

J & K v Rajasthan

Date – 28/09/2019

IV-Plate

Assam v Nagaland

Pondicherry v Manipur

Meghalaya v Chandigarh

IV- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Baroda

Himachal v Odisha

Vidarbha v Uttar Pradesh

IV- Elite Group A

Andhra v Hyderabad

Chhattisgarh v Karnataka

Saurashtra v Goa

IV- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Gujarat

Services v Bengal

Tamil Nadu v Bihar

Date – 29/09/2019

V- Elite Group B

Delhi v Odisha

Maharashtra v Punjab

Vidarbha v Haryana

V- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Karnataka

Andhra v Kerala

Saurashtra v Jharkhand

Date – 30/09/2019

V- Plate

Assam v Chandigarh

Nagaland v Mizoram

Manipur v Arunachal Pradesh

V- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Bihar

Gujarat v Tripura

Bengal v J & K

Date – 01/10/2019

VI- Elite Group C

Tamil Nadu v Bengal

Railways v Services

Gujarat v Rajasthan

VI- Elite Group B

Delhi v Punjab

Baroda v Haryana

Himachal v Uttar Pradesh

VI- Plate

Uttarakhand v Pondicherry

Nagaland v Sikkim

Meghalaya v Manipur

VI- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Kerala

Hyderabad v Jharkhand

Chhattisgarh v Goa

Date – 03/10/2019

VII- Elite Group C

Railways v J & K

Gujarat v Bihar

Bengal v Rajasthan

VII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Maharashtra

Baroda v Himachal

Vidarbha v Odisha

VII- Plate

Uttarakhand v Arunachal Pradesh

Nagaland v Chandigarh

Manipur v Sikkim

VII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Andhra

Hyderabad v Chhattisgarh

Saurashtra v Karnataka

Date – 04/10/2019

VIII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Services

Tamil Nadu v J & K

Tripura v Rajasthan

VIII- Plate

Assam v Pondicherry

Meghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh

Mizoram v Sikkim

Date – 05/10/2019

VIII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Uttar Pradesh

Baroda v Vidarbha

Punjab v Haryana

VIII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Goa

Hyderabad v Saurashtra

Kerala v Jharkhand

Date – 06/10/2019

IX- Elite Group C

Railways v Rajasthan

Services v J & K

Tamil Nadu v Tripura

IX- Plate

Uttarakhand v Sikkim

Pondicherry v Arunachal Pradesh

Meghalaya v Mizoram

Date – 07/10/2019

X- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Bengal

Railways v Gujarat

J & K v Bihar

IX- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Vidarbha

Himachal v Haryana

Odisha v Uttar Pradesh

X- Plate

Assam v Manipur

Uttarakhand v Nagaland

Arunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh

IX- Elite Group A

Andhra v Saurashtra

Chhattisgarh v Jharkhand

Karnataka v Goa

Date – 09/10/2019

XI- Elite Group C

Railways v Tamil Nadu

Services v Rajasthan

Bengal v Tripura

X- Elite Group B

Delhi v Baroda

Maharashtra v Odisha

Punjab v Uttar Pradesh

XI- Plate

Uttarakhand v Meghalaya

Pondicherry v Sikkim

Manipur v Mizoram

X- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Hyderabad

Andhra v Karnataka

Kerala v Goa

Date – 10/10/2019

XII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v J & K

Services v Gujarat

Bengal v Bihar

XII- Plate

Assam v Arunachal Pradesh

Pondicherry v Nagaland

Manipur v Chandigarh

Date – 11/10/2019

XI- Elite Group B

Baroda v Punjab

Himachal v Vidarbha

Uttar Pradesh v Haryana

XI- Elite Group A

Hyderabad v Kerala

Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra

Goa v Jharkhand

Date – 12/10/2019

XIII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu

Railways v Tripura

Rajasthan v Bihar

XIII- Plate

Assam v Meghalaya

Uttarakhand v Mizoram

Sikkim v Chandigarh

Date – 13/10/2019

XII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Himachal

Maharashtra v Haryana

Punjab v Odisha

XII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Chhattisgarh

Andhra v Jharkhand

Kerala v Karnataka

Date – 14/10/2019

XIV- Elite Group C

Railways v Bengal

Services v Bihar

Gujarat v J & K

XIV- Plate

Uttarakhand v Manipur

Pondicherry v Chhattisgarh

Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh

Date – 16/10/2019

XV- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan

Gujarat v Tamil Nadu

Tripura v Bihar

XV- Plate

Assam v Sikkim

Nagaland v Meghalaya

Mizoram v Chandigarh

Date – 20/10/2019

Quarter Final 1

Quarter Final 2

Team 1 v Team 8

Team 2 v Team 7

Date – 21/10/2019

Quarter Final 3

Quarter Final 4

Team 3 v Team 6

Team 4 v Team 5

Date – 23/10/2019

Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2

Winner of QF1 v Winner of QF4

Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF3

Date – 25/10/2019

FinalWinner of SF1 v Winner of SF2

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: SQUADS

Mumbai: Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Shreyas Iyer(c), Aditya Tare(w), Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Shubham Ranjane, Atharva Ankolekar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Shams Mulani, Shardul Thakur, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Kruthik Hanagavadi, Shashank Attarde, Eknath Kerkar

Saurashtra: Aarpit Vasavada, Himalaya Barad, Harvik Desai, Jay Chauhan, Prerak Mankad, Sheldon Jackson(w), Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Jaydev Unadkat(c), Agnivesh Ayachi, Rajdeep Darbar, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Kushang Patel, Hardik Rathod

Manipur: Ahmed Shah(c), Bishworjit Konthoujam, Chingangbam Singh, Priyojit K Singh, Prafullomani Singh, Rex Singh, Sultan Karim(w), Thokchom Kishan, Lamabam Singh, Al Bashid Muhammed, Johnson Singh, Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Ronald Longjam, Thomas Moirangthem, Karnajit Yumnam

Nagaland: Yogesh Takawale(w), Stuart Binny, Shrikant Mundhe, Hokaito Zhimomi, Rongsen Jonathan(c), Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lohchab, Oren Ngullie, Sedezhalie Rupero, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa, Aosashi Longchar, Nagaho Chishi, Tejosel Yiethun, Bohoto Yeptho

Meghalaya: Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Puneet Bisht(w), Sanjay Yadav(c), Raj Biswa, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Dippu Sangma, Amiangshu Sen, Aditya Singhania, Swarajeet Das, Larry Sangma, Akash Choudhary, Wallam Lyngdon, Tengcham Sangma

Sikkim: Iqbal Abdulla, Yashpal Singh, Ishwar Chaudhary, Bhusan Subba, Mandup Bhutia, Bibek Dayali(w), Nilesh Lamichaney(c), Lee Yong Lepcha, Padam Limboo, Plazor Tamang, Asish Thapa, Chitiz Tamang, Dinesh Rai, Tashi Bhalla

Arunachal Pradesh: Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Techi Neri, Kamsha Yangfo(c), Takar Paja(w), Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Song Tacho, Licha Tehi, Neelam Obi, Karkir Taye, Lobsang Pandan, Shashwat Kohli, Sumit Nagar, Uvais Ahmad

Mizoram: Abrar Kazi, KB Pawan, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruai Ralte, K Vanlalruata(c), Saidingliana Sailo(w), C Lalrinsanga, Michael Lalremkima, Lalnunkima Varte, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhruaizela, Bobby Zothansanga, K Lalhmingmawia, Parvez Ahmed, Sumit Lamba, Lalruatdika

Delhi: Dhruv Shorey(c), Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Hiten Dalal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Anuj Rawat(w), Manan Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Pawan Negi, Vikas Tokas, Navdeep Saini, Suboth Bhati, Tejas Baroka, Kulwant Khejroliya, Kunal Chandela

Vidarbha: Wasim Jaffer(c), Ganesh Satish, Rushabh Rathod, Sanjay Raghunath, Atharwa Taide, Apoorv Wankhade, Akshay Wadkar(w), Jitesh Sharma, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Karnewar, Umesh Yadav, Akshay Wakhare, Aditya Sarwate, Yash Thakur, Darshan Nalkande

Maharashtra: Swapnil Gugale, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ankit Bawne, Naushad Shaikh, Kedar Jadhav(c), Rahul Tripathi, Samad Fallah, Satyajeet Bachhav, Nikit Dhumal, Avdhoot Dandekar, Shamshuzama Kazi, Divyang Himganekar, Yash Nahar, Azim Kazi, Mukesh Choudhary

Himachal Pradesh: Prashant Chopra(c), Ankush Bains(w), Rishi Dhawan, Amit Kumar, Sumeet Verma, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Nikhil Gangta, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kalsi, Mayank Dagar, Priyanshu Khanduri, Ekant Sen, Ayush Jamwal, Arpit Guleria, Ankit Maini

Baroda: Vishnu Solanki(w), Aditya Waghmode, Yusuf Pathan, Kedar Devdhar, Deepak Hooda, Krunal Pandya(c), Lukman Meriwala, Rishi Arothe, Babashafi Pathan, Swapnil Singh, Mitesh Patel, Ninad Rathva, Soyeb Sopariya, Abhimanyu Rajput, Sukrit Pandey

Odisha: Subhranshu Senapati(c), Sujit Lenka(w), Sandeep Pattnaik, Abhishek Raut, Deepak Behera, Govinda Poddar, Suryakant Pradhan, Abhishek Yadav, Debabrata Pradhan, Prayash Singh, Debasish Samantray, Pappu Roy, Rajesh Mohanty, Swastik Samal, Shantanu Mishra

Andhra: Srikar Bharat(w), Ashwin Hebbar, Hanuma Vihari(c), Girinath Reddy, SK Kamaruddin, Ricky Bhui, Yarra Prithviraj, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Kranthi Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Prasanth Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Bodapati Sumanth, Dasari Swaroop

Chhattisgarh: Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shashank Chandraker, Rishabh Tiwari, Harpreet Singh(c), Manoj Singh(w), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Ashutosh Singh, Puneet Datey, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shakeeb Ahmed, Shubham Singh

Hyderabad: Tanmay Agarwal, Akshath Reddy, Ambati Rayudu(c), Rohit Rayudu, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Jamalpur Mallikarjun(w), Bavanaka Sandeep, Chama V Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Palakodeti Sairam, Tilak Varma, Mickl Jaiswal, Kartikeya Kak, Mehdi Hasan, Ajay Dev Goud

Karnataka: Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Lokesh Rahul, Manish Pandey(c), Devdutt Padikkal, Abhishek Reddy, Pavan Deshpande, Srinivas Sharath(w), Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Praveen Dubey, Krishnappa Gowtham, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, V Koushik

Bengal: Abhimanyu Easwaran(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Shreevats Goswami(w), Manoj Tiwary, Akash Deep, Ayan Bhattacharjee, Ashok Dinda, Sayan Ghosh, Karan Lal, Anustup Majumdar, Arnab Nandi, Agniv Pan, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Prayas Barman, Ritwik Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed

Gujarat: Parthiv Patel(w/c), Dhruv Raval, Rujul Bhatt, Manprit Juneja, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Axar Patel, Hardik Patel, Roosh Kalaria, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Kathan Patel, Karan Patel, Tejas Patel

Rajasthan: Mahipal Lomror(c), Deepak Chahar, K Khaleel Ahmed, Rajesh Bishnoi, Chetan Bist(w), Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Ravi Bishnoi, Tajinder Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq

Tamil Nadu: Dinesh Karthik(w/c), Vijay Shankar, Washington Sundar, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Hari Nishanth, N Jagadeesan, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, Abhinav Mukund, T Natarajan, Shahrukh Khan, Abhishek Tanwar, M Siddharth

Tripura: Nirupam Chowdhary, Nirupam Sen, Ajoy Sarkar, Manisankar Murasingh(c), Pratyush Singh, Chiranjit Paul, Neelambuj Vats, Joydeep Banik(w), Milind Kumar, Sanjay Majumder, Harmeet Singh, Bishal Ghosh, Rajat Dey, Udiyan Bose

Jammu and Kashmir: Abdul Samad, Aquib Nabi, Ram Dayal, Ahmed Banday, Fazil Rashid(w), Shubham Khajuria, Parvez Rasool(c), Umar Nazir Mir, Mohammed Mudhasir, Mujtaba Yousuf, Shubham Pundir, Qamran Iqbal, Paras Sharma, Jatin Wadhwan, Waseem Raza

Assam: Abu Nechim, Gokul Sharma (c), Pallavkumar Das, Arup Das, Sibsankar Roy, Amit Sinha, Pritam Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Rahul Hazarika, Wasiqur Rahman, Mrinmoy Dutta, Riyan Parag, Hrishikesh Tamuli (wk), Roshan Alam

Chandigarh: Uday Kaul, Jaskaran Singh, Bipul Sharma, Manan Vohra, Barinder Sran, Shresth Nirmohi, Gurinder Singh, Jaskaranveer Singh Sohi, Arpit Pannu, Ankit Kaushik, Arjun Azad

Pudducherry: Vinay Kumar, Arun Karthik, Paras Dogra, Suresh Kumar, Sagar Trivedi, Fabid Ahmed, S Karthik, Subramanian Anand, Santha Moorthy, Abdul Safar, Iqlas Naha, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Damodaren Rohit (c), Sagar Udeshi

Haryana: Amit Mishra, Nitin Saini, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Jayant Yadav, Rahul Tewatia, Himanshu Rana, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Pramod Chandila, Ajit Chahal, Shivam Chauhan, Aman Kumar, Arun Chaprana, Tinu Kundu, Ankit Kumar, Ravi Balhara, Sumit Kumar, Yashu Sharma

Uttar Pradesh: Akshdeep Nath, Ankit Rajpoot, Umang Sharma, Saurabh Kumar, Almas Shaukat, Samarth Singh (c), Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav (wk), Shivam Mavi, Abhishek Goswami, Mohsin Khan, Shanu Saini, Mohit Jangra, Ankit Chaudhary

Punjab: Siddarth Kaul, Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Sandeep Sharma, Baltej Singh, Karan Kaila, Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra, Shubman Gill, Abhishek Sharma, Sharad Lumba, Ramandeep Singh , Abhijeet Garg, Mayank Markande, Simran Singh (wk), Akul Pandove

Jharkhand: Saurabh Tiwary, Jaskaran Singh, Varun Aaron (c), Shahbaz Nadeem, Rahul Shukla, Kumar Deobrat, Anand Singh, Shasheem Rathour, Monu Kumar, Virat Singh, Ashish Kumar, Ishan Kishan (wk), Sumit Kumar, Anukul Roy, Utkarsh Singh, Atul Singh Surwar

Kerala: Robin Uthappa (c), Sanju Samson (wk), Sachin Baby, Sandeep Warrier, Vinoop Manoharan, Basil Thampi, MD Nidheesh, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Mohammed Azharuddeen (wk), Vishnu Vinod, Sijomon Joseph, Ponnam Rahul, KM Asif, Sudhesan Midhun

Madhya Pradesh: Naman Ojha (wk), Ishwar Pandey, Gaurav Yadav, Anand Bais, Avesh Khan, Saransh Jain, Mihir Hirwani, Rajat Patidar, Venkatesh Iyer, Parth Sahani, Rahul Batham, Mukul Raghav, Ajay Rohera, Kumar Kartikeya, Yash Dubey, Kuldeep Sen, Rishabh Chouhan

Railways: Karn Sharma, Arindam Ghosh (c), Pradeep T, Mrunal Devdhar, Karthik Raman, Shivendra Singh, Amit Kuila, Ashish Sehrawat, Manish Rao, Harsh Tyagi, Pratham Singh, Vikrant Rajput, Mangal Mahrour

Bihar: Samar Quadri, Babul Kumar, Keshav Kumar (c), Ashutosh Aman, MD Rahmatullah, Vikash Ranjan (wk), Utkarsh Bhaskar, Vivek Kumar, Aditya Kumar, Kamlesh Kumar, Nikku Singh, Rohan Kumar, Sachin Kumar, Vikash Yadav

Services: Rajat Paliwal, Nakul Harpal Verma, Rahul Singh, Devender Lohchab, Pulkit Narang, Mohit Ahlawat, Diwesh Pathania, Ravi Chauhan, Arjun Sharma, Pal Raj Bahadur, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Varun Choudhary

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019: BROADCASTING DETAILS

The broadcasting rights of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019 have been taken by Star Network. All the matches of this tournament will be broadcasted as just the playoffs will go on air. As far as live streaming is concerned, Hotstar is go to application for that.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Trending