KabaddiSport

Pro Kabaddi League 2019: Full Schedule, Squads Match Timings and Broa-dcasting Details

The seventh edition of the Vivo Pro Kabaddi League is right now happening in India which is league of Kabaddi based on a similar franchise like model as the Indian Premier League. A total of 12 teams will be participating in this year’s edition and Bengaluru Bulls will begin their campaign as the defending champions.

Here is all the necessary information about the 2019 edition of the Vivo Pro Kabaddi League that you need to know:

Pro Kabaddi League 2019

Full Schedule

20th July 2019: Telugu Titans vs U Mumba and Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

21st July 2019: Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

22nd July 2019: U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers and Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers

24th July 2019: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors and Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

25th July 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas

26th July 2019: UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

27th July 2019: U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan and Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

28th July 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers and U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

29th July 2019: Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates and Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

31st July 2019: Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers and U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

1st August 2019: Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

2nd August 2019: Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha and U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

3rd August 2019: Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers and Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

4th August 2019: Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas and Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

5th August 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan

7th August 2019: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas and Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

8th August 2019: Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

9th August 2019: Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba and Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

10th August 2019: Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas and Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

11th August 2019: Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans

12th August 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans and UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

14th August 2019: UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors

15th August 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

16th August 2019: U Mumba vs Patna Pirates and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

17th August 2019: Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls and Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th August 2019: Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans and Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan

19th August 2019: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers and UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st August 2019: Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls and Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

22nd August 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

23rd August 2019: Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates and Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

31st August 2019: Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

1st September 2019: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors and Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

2nd September 2019: Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers and Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

4th September 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. and Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

5th September 2019: Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

6th September 2019: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha and Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

7th September 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers

8th September 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas and Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

9th September 2019: UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

11th September 2019: Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers and Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba

12th September 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates

13th September 2019: Telugu Titans vs U Mumba and Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

14th September 2019: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

15th September 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates

16th September 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha and Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th September 2019: U Mumba vs UP Yoddha and Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas

19th September 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers

20th September 2019: Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates and Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

21st September 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

22nd September 2019: U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

23rd September 2019: Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers and Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls

25th September 2019: Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors and Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

26th September 2019: Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

27th September 2019: U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls and Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

28th September 2019: Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas

29th September 2019: Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C. and Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

30th September 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C. and Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

2nd October 2019: U Mumba vs Patna Pirates and Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls

3rd October 2019: Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan

4th October 2019: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls and Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans

5th October 2019: UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C. and Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates

6th October 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates and UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan

7th October 2019: Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants and Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9th October 2019: Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas and UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans

10th October 2019: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

11th October 2019: Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba and UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

14th October 2019: 3rd Ranked Team vs 6th Ranked Team (Eliminator 1) and 4th Ranked Team vs 5th Ranked Team (Eliminator 2)

16th October 2019: 1st Ranked Team vs Winner of Eliminator 1 (Semi-Final 1) and 2nd Ranked Team vs Winner of Eliminator 2 (Semi-Final 2)

19th October 2019: Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)

Match Timings

All the matches of the Pro Kabaddi 2019 matches will start at 19:30 IST. On the days of double headers, the first match will take place at 19:30 IST which will be followed by the second match from 20:30 IST onwards.

Where to Watch

All the matches of the league will be broadcasted live on Star Sports 1 and Star Sports 1 HD. For watching it online, you can stream it live on Hotstar.

Full Squads

Dabang Delhi KC 2019: Meraj Sheykh, Joginder Narwal, Chandran Ranjit, Ravinder Pahal, Vijay Malik, Vishal Mane, Anil Kumar, Saeid Ghaffari, Sombir, Pratik, Neeraj Narwal and Satywan

Gujarat Fortunegiants 2019: Sachin Tanwar, Sunil Kumar, Lalit Chaudhary, Rohit Gulia, Parvesh Bhainswal, Rituraj Koravi, Vinod Kumar, GB More, Amit Kharb, Abolfazl Maghsoudloumahali, Mohammad Shazid Hossain, Pankaj, Gurvinder Singh, Sonu, Abhishek and Sonu Gahlawat

Haryana Steelers 2019: Kuldeep Singh, Vikash Khandola, Vinay, Prashanth Kumar Rai, Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Vikas Kale, Naveen, Ravi Kumar, K Selvamani, Amir Mohammad Maleki, Tim Phonchoo, Vikram Khandola and Subhash Narwal

Jaipur Pink Panthers 2019: Deepak Niwas Hooda, Sandeep Kumar Dhull, Ajinkya Pawar, Lokesh Kaushik, Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sushil, Amit Hooda, Deepak Narwal, Nilesh, Vishal, Sunil Siddhgawali, Dong Gyu Kim, Malinda and Karamvir

Patna Pirates 2019: Pardeep Narwal, Vikas Jaglan, Jawahar Dagar, Mohit, Surender Nada, Neeraj Kumar, Jang Kun Lee, Mohammad Maghsoudlou, Jaideep, Hadi Oshtorak, Ravinder, Ashish and Mahendra Choudhary

Puneri Paltan 2019: Nitin Tomar, Manjeet, Surjeet Singh, Girish Maruti Ernak, Darshan Kadian, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Satpal, Amit Kumar, Emad Sedaghat, Jadhav, Hadi, Deepak Yadav and Sagar B Krishna

Tamil Thalaivas 2019: Ajay Thakur, Manjeet Chhillar, Victor Onyango Obiero, Himanshu, M. Abhishek, Rahul Chaudhari, Ran Singh, Mohit Chhillar, Ajeet, Milad Sheibak, Shabeer Bapu, Yashwant Bishnoi and Vineet Sharma

Telugu Titans 2019: Armaan, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Krushna Madane, Manish, Akash Choudhary, Siddharth Desai, Abozar Mighani, Vishal, Duet Jennings, Amit Kumar, C Arun, Suraj Desai, Suraj Kumar, Sombir, Mula Siva Ganesh Reddy and Rakesh Gowda

U Mumba 2019: Fazel Atrachali, Rajaguru Subramanian, Arjun Deshwal, Anil, Gaurav Kumar, Mohit Balyan, Surender Singh, Sandeep Narwal, Rohit Baliyan, Dong Geon Lee, Athul MS, Ajinkya Rohidas Kapre, Young Chang Ko, Abhishek Singh, Vinoth Kumar, Harsh Vardhan and Harendra Kumar

Bengal Warriors 2019: Baldev Singh, Maninder Singh, Adarsh, Ravindra Kumawat, Sahil, Mohammad Nabibakhsh, K Prapanjan, Jeeva Kumar, Rinku Narwal, Sukesh Hedgde, Amit Kumar, Rakesh Narwal, Mohammad Taghi, Amir, AR Avinash, Vijin Thangadurai, Bhuvneshwar, Viraj Vishnu Landge and Dharmendra Singh

Bengaluru Bulls 2019: Rohit Kumar, Pawan Kumar Sehrawat, Ashish Kumar, Amit Sheoran, Sumit Singh, Mohit Sehrawat, Banty, Mahender Singh, Vijay Kumar, Sanjay, Lal Mohar Yadav, Sandeep, Raju Lal Choudhary, Vinod Kumar and Aman

UP Yoddha 2019: Amit Narwal, Sachin Kumar, Nitesh Kumar, Aashish Nagar, Azad Singh, Arkam Shaikh, Monu Goyat, Shrikant Jadhav, Rishank, Mohsen, Narender, Masud Karim, Surender Singh, Gulveer Singh and Gurdeep and Ankush

Related Articles

Back to top button