Connect with us

Football

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Schedule, Fixtures, Groups, Dates, Venues: Complete Match Schedule

FIFA World Cup 2018

The excitement of Football lovers is at the peak point of zenith as FIFA World Cup 2018, the greatest event of Football world is going to take place within two weeks in the month of June 2018. The time has arrived when the dedication towards this game of football will once again encounter the interest of the viewers worldwide watching the game with a pre-planned schedule.

No matter whether the concerned viewer is a youth or old aged, this game’s storm has the built-in capability to blow each of the person’s desire resulting in making them watch the game with excitement, concentration, and interest. It is very necessary to have a complete understanding and idea of the schedule of this great game of Football including the list of countries concerned with different groups, dates, and venues.

The full FIFA World Cup 2018 fixture schedule is below

The following list of detailed information in sufficient enough for a football lover to understand the complete schedule of this football world cup with the best information. So let’s gear up the sporting spirit for the mega event, FIFA World Cup 2018.

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Organizing country: Russia

FIFA World Cup 2018 GROUPS:

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Schedule

THE FINAL SCHEDULE OF FIFA WORLD CUP 2018:

June 14th, 2018 (Thursday)

Saudi Arabia vs Russia (Group A)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on — ITV

June 15th, 2018 (Friday)

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A)
Scheduled at: Ekaterinburg
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on – BBC

Morocco vs Iran (Group B)
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Portugal vs Spain (Group B)
Live telecast on: Sochi
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

June 16th, 2018 (Saturday)

France vs Australia (Group C)
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings: 11 am onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Spartak)
Timings: 2 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Peru vs Denmark (Group C)
Scheduled at: Saransk
Timings: 5pm
Live telecast on: BBC

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D)
Scheduled at: Kaliningrad
Timings: 8 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

June 17th, 2018 (Sunday)

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E)
Scheduled at: Samara
Timings: 1pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Germany vs Mexico (Group F)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E)
Scheduled at: Rostov-on-Don
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

June 18th, 2018 (Monday)

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F)
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Belgium vs Panama (Group G)

Scheduled at: Sochi
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Poland vs Senegal (Group H)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Spartak)
Timings: 4pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Russia vs Egypt (Group A)
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

June 20th, 2018 (Wednesday)

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings- 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on-: BBC

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A)
Scheduled at: Rostov-on-Don
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on- BBC

Iran vs Spain (Group B)
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- ITV

June 21st, 2018 (Thursday)

Denmark vs Australia (Group C)
Scheduled at: Samara
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

France vs Peru (Group C)
Scheduled at: Ekaterinburg
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D)
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings- 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- BBC

June 22nd, 2018 (Friday)

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E)
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D)
Scheduled at: Volgograd
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E)
Scheduled at: Kaliningrad
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

June 23rd, 2018 (Saturday)

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Spartak)
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F)
Scheduled at: Rostov-on-Don
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Germany v Sweden (Group F)
Scheduled at: Sochi
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

June 24th, 2018 (Sunday)

England vs Panama (Group G)
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings: 1 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Japan vs Senegal (Group H)
Scheduled at- Ekaterinburg
Timings: 4 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Poland vs Colombia (Group H)
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings- 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- ITV

June 25th, 2018 (Monday)

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A)
Scheduled at- Samara
Timings- 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on- ITV

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A)
Scheduled at: Volgograd
Timings- 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Spain vs Morocco (Group B)
Scheduled at: Kaliningrad
Timings- 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- BBC

Iran vs Portugal (Group B)
Scheduled at: Saransk
Timings- 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- BBC

June 26th, 2018 (Tuesday)

Denmark vs France (Group C)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings: 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Australia vs Peru (Group C)
Scheduled at: Sochi
Timings: 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D)
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D)
Scheduled at: Rostov-on-Don
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

June 27th, 2018 (Wednesday)

South Korea vs Germany (Group F)
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings- 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F)
Scheduled at: Ekaterinburg
Timings: 3pm
Live telecast on: BBC

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E)
Scheduled at: Moscow (Spartak)
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E)
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

June 28th, 2018 (Thursday)

Japan vs Poland (Group H)
Scheduled at: Volgograd
Timings: 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H)
Scheduled at: Samara
Timings: 3 pm onwards
Live telecast on: BBC

England vs Belgium (Group G)
Scheduled at: Kaliningrad
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on- ITV

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G)
Scheduled at: Saransk
Timings: 7 pm onwards
Live telecast on: ITV

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Round of 16:

June 30th, 2018 (Saturday)

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up
Scheduled at: Sochi
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 49)

July 1st 2018 (Sunday)

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 52)

July 2nd 2018 (Monday)

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up
Scheduled at: Samara
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up
Scheduled at: Rostov-on-Don
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 54)

July 3rd 2018 (Tuesday)

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up
Scheduled at: Moscow (Spartak)
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 56)

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Quarter-Finals:

July 6th 2018 (Friday)

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50
Scheduled at: Nizhny Novgorod
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54
Scheduled at: Kazan
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 58)

July 7th 2018 (Saturday)

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56
Scheduled at: Samara
Timings: 3 pm onwards (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52
Scheduled at: Sochi
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 59)

FIFA World Cup 2018 – Semi-Finals:

July 10th 2018 (Tuesday)

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 7 pm (Match 61)

July 11th 2018 (Wednesday)

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60
Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki)
Timings: 7 pm onwards (Match 62)

– Third place play-off:

July 14th 2018 (Saturday)

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62
Scheduled at: St Petersburg
Timings: 3 pm onwards

– FIFA World Cup 2018 Final:

July 15th 2018 (Sunday)

Scheduled at: Moscow (Luzhniki) from 4 pm onwards.

  • Stay tuned for the FIFA World Cup 2018 latest news.
Spread the love
  • 3
    Shares

Comments

HOT NEWS

Trending