Breaking News, Latest News, World News, India News, Cricket, Videos & Photos

Following an additional time of pausing, the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 are at long last here in 2021.

More than 17 days of the Games – in addition to two extra long periods of rivalry before the day of the Opening Ceremony – the world’s best competitors will flaunt the aftereffects of their most recent five years of hard preparing.

However, what are the features you can anticipate from each game on every day?

Olympics.com has chosen the best occasions – decoration finals and in any case key matches – to watch consistently. All occasions underneath are in Japan Standard Time.

Olympic Flame Lighting Ceremony Tokyo 2020

04:50:00

The Olympic Games in Tokyo are in progress. On the twelfth March the Olympic Flame is lit in Ancient Olympia, Greece

21 July 2021

Rivalry starts two days in front of the Opening Ceremony as hosts Japan get things in progress in softball’s re-visitation of the Olympic Games. Ladies’ football additionally starts.

Football

1630-2130: Women’s Group E (Sapporo Dome): Great Britain versus Chile, Japan versus Canada; 1700-2200: Women’s Group F (Miyagi Stadium): China versus Brazil, Zambia versus Netherlands; 1730-2230: Women’s Group G (Tokyo Stadium): Sweden versus USA, Australia versus New Zealand

Softball

0900-1700: Round robin (Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium): Australia v Japan, Italy v USA, Mexico v. Canada

22 July 2021

Softball proceeds in Fukushima with the second round of cooperative effort matches, while men’s football initiates with Japan in real life in the capital.

Football

1630-2130: Men’s Group C (Sapporo Dome): Egypt versus Spain, Argentina versus Australia; 1700-2200: Men’s Group A (Tokyo Stadium): Mexico versus France, Japan versus South Africa; Men’s Group B (Ibaraki Kashima Stadium): New Zealand versus Republic of Korea, Honduras versus Romania; 1730-2230: Men’s Group D (International Stadium Yokohama): Côte d’Ivoire versus Saudi Arabia; Brazil versus Germany

Softball

0900-1700: Round robin (Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium): USA v Canada, Mexico v Japan, Italy v Australia

23 July 2021

Both football and softball take a secondary lounge for a day as contest starts in paddling and bows and arrows. The Opening Ceremony invests heavily of spot in the evening.

Toxophilism

0900-1100: W singular positioning cycle; 1300-1500: M individual positioning round

Paddling

0830-1210: M/W single, twofold, fourfold sculls warms

Opening Ceremony: 2000-2300

24 July 2021

The principal awards of the Games are distributed today, beginning with the ladies’ 10m air rifle last in firing sport at 10:45am. An aggregate of 11 arrangements of decorations will be granted on Day 1. The principal fundamentals in swimming and creative acrobatic qualifying happen too.

Award occasions

Toxophilism

1415-1610: Mixed group quarters/semis/last

Cycling street

1100-1815: M street race

Fencing

1955-2025: W epee Individual Bronze Medal Match; 2027-2052: M saber Individual Bronze Medal Match; 2055-2125: W epee Individual Gold Medal Match; 2128-2153: M saber Individual Gold Medal Match

Judo

1808-1828: W – 48kg Contest for bronze; 1828-1839: W – 48kg Final; 1839-1859: M – 60kg Contest for bronze; 1859-1910: M – 60kg Final

Shooting

0830-0945: W 10m air rifle Qualification; 1045-1125: W 10m air rifle Final

Taekwondo

1900-2000: W – 49kg/ – 58kg repechages; 2030-2045: W – 49kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2045-2100: M – 58kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2100-2115: W – 49kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2125-2130: M – 58kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2130-2145: W – 49kg Gold Medal Contest; 2145-2230: M – 58kg Gold Medal Contest, W – 49kg Victory Ceremony, M – 58kg Victory Ceremony

Weightlifting

1350-1600: W 49kg Group A, triumph function

Additionally of interest

Creative tumbling

1000-1230: M capability; 1430-1700: M capability; 1930-2200: M capability

Swimming

1900-2130: M 400IM, W 100 fly, M 400 free, W 400IM, M 100 bosom, W 4×100 free hand-off warms

25 July 2021

There are 18 awards on proposal on Day 2 of the Games remembering the primary decoration for the pool, while qualifying proceeds in imaginative tumbling and the people’s eight warms occur in paddling. The main Olympic skating decoration will likewise be granted. Conditions permitting, the riding occasion will likewise start.

Award occasions

Toxophilism

1345-1600: W group quarters/semis; 1615-1638: W group bronze award match; 1640-1703: W group gold decoration match

Cycling street

1300-1735: W street race

Plunging

1500-1600: W synchronized 3m springboard last

Fencing

1955-2025: W Foil Individual Bronze Medal Match; 2027-2052: M Epee Individual Bronze Medal Match; 2055-2125: W Foil Individual Gold Medal Match; 2128-2153: M Epee Individual Gold Medal Match

Judo

1808-1828: W – 52kg Contest for Bronze; 1828-1839: W – 52kg Final; 1839-1859: M – 66kg Contest for Bronze; 1859-1910: M – 66kg Final

Shooting

0900-1015: W 10m air gun capability; 1115-1155: W 10m air gun last; 1300-1415: M 10m air rifle capability; 1530-1610: M 10m air rifle last

Skating

0900-1225: M road prelims; 1225-1355: M road Final

Swimming

1030-1220: M 400IM, M 400 free, W 400IM, W 4×100 free hand-off

Taekwondo

1900-2000: W – 57kg/M – 68kg repechages; 2030-2045: W – 57kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2045-2100: M – 68kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2100-2115: W – 57kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2115-2130: M – 68kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2130-2145: W – 57kg Gold Medal; 2145-2230: M – 68kg Gold Medal, W – 57kg Victory Ceremony, M – 69kg Victory Ceremony

Weightlifting

1550-1800: M 61kg Group A; 1950-2200: M 67kg Group A

Additionally of interest

Creative acrobatic

1000-1335: W capability; 1510-1845: W capability; 2020-2200: W capability

B-ball

2100-2300: Men’s Group A: France v United States

Surfing*

0700-1620: M/W Rounds 1 and 2

*Conditions allowing

Swimming

1030-1220: W 100 fly semis, M 100 bosom semis; 1900-2130: W 100 back warms, M 200 free warms, W 100 bosom warms, M 100 back warms, W 400 free warms, M 4×100 free hand-off warms

26 July 2021

Day 3 sees the granting of the first historically speaking gold decoration in quite a while table tennis, one of 21 on offer. The principal decorations will likewise be given out in acrobatic with the men’s group last, while contest starts in rugby sevens.

Award occasions

Arrow based weaponry

1345-1603: M group quarters/semis; 1615-1638: M group bronze award match; 1640-1703: M group gold decoration match

Creative tumbling

1900-2210: M group last

Kayak Slalom

1400-1445: M C-1 elimination round; 1545-1622: M C-1 last

Cycling Mountain Bike

1500-1700: M crosscountry last

Plunging

1500-1600: M synchronized 10m stage last

Fencing

1955-2020: W Saber Individual Bronze Medal; 2022-2052: M Foil Individual Bronze Medal; 2055-2120: W Saber Individual Gold Medal; 2123-2153: M Foil Individual Gold Medal

Judo

1700-1808: W – 57kg/M – 73kg repechage/semis; 1808-1828: W – 57kg Contest for bronze; 1828-1839: W – 57kg Final; 1839-1859: M – 73kg Contest for bronze; 1859-1910: M – 73kg Final

Shooting

0900-1400: W/M Skeet capability; 1450-1535: W Skeet Final; 1550-1635: M Skeet Final

Skating

0900-1225: W road prelims; 1225-1355: W road Final

Swimming

1030-1240: W 100 fly, M 100 bosom, W 400 free, M 4×100 free hand-off

Table tennis

2000-2210: Mixed duplicates bronze-and gold-award matches

Taekwondo

1900-2030: W – 67kg/M – 80kg repechages; 2030-2045: W – 67kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2045-2100: M – 80kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2100-2115: W – 67kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2115-2130: M – 80kg Bronze Medal Contest; 2130-2145: W – 67kg Gold Medal Contest; 2145-2230: M-80kg Gold Medal, W – 67kg Victory Ceremony, M – 80kg Victory Ceremony

Marathon

0630-0900: M last

Weightlifting

1950-2200: W 55kg Group A

Swimming

1030-1240: M 200 free semis, W 100 bosom semis, M 100 back semis, W 100 back semis; 1900-2130: W 200 free, M 200 fly, W 200IM, W 1500 warms

27 July 2021

Softball reaches a resolution in its Olympic Games get back with the decoration matches on Day 4 of the Games, one of 22 award occasions on the day. Pony darlings will partake in the primary last in equestrian, while the shooting blended group occasions make their introduction.

Award occasions

Creative vaulting

1945-2210: W group last

Kayak Slalom

1400-1500: W K-1 elimination round; 1600-1637: W K-1 last

Cycling Mountain Bike

1500-1700: W crosscountry last

Plunging

1500-1600: W synchronized 10m stage last

Equestrian

1700-2240: Dressage Team Grand Prix Special

Fencing

1830-1920: W Epee Team Bronze Medal Match; 1930-2020: W Epee Team Gold Medal Match

Judo

1700-1808: W – 63kg/M – 81kg repechage/semis; 1808-1828: W – 63kg Contest for bronze; 1828-1839: W – 63kg Final; 1939-1859: M – 81kg Contest for bronze; 1859-1910: M – 81kg Final

Paddling

0830-1200: M/W fourfold sculls Final A

Shooting

0900-1005: 10m air gun blended group capability; 1100-1155: 10m air gun blended group finals; 1315-1420: 10m air rifle blended group capability; 1515-1610: 10m air rifle blended group finals

Swimming

1030-1225: M 200 free, W 100 back, M 100 back, W 100 bosom

Softball

1300-1500: bronze award game; 2000-2230: gold decoration game

Taekwondo

1900-2000: W +67kg/M +80kg repechages; 2030-2045: W +67kg Bronze Medal Match; 2045-2100: M +80kg Bronze Medal Match; 2100-2115: W +67kg Bronze Medal Match; 2115-2130: M +80kg Bronze Medal Match; 2130-2145: W +67kg Gold Medal; 2145-2200: M +80kg Gold Medal

Marathon

0630-0905: W last

Weightlifting

1550-1800: W 59kg Group A; 1950-2200: W64 kg Group A

Additionally of interest

B-ball

1340-1540: Women’s Group B: Nigeria v United States

Surfing*

0700-1420: M/W quarter-finals, semi-finals

*Conditions permitting

Swimming

1030-1225: W 200 free semis, M 200 fly semis, W 200IM semis; 1900-2130: M 100 free, W 200 fly, M 200 bosom, M 4×200 free hand-off, M 800 free warms

28 July 2021

Conditions having their impact, we should see the first-truly riding Olympic decorations granted on Day 5, among a sum of 23. There will likewise be first Olympic decorations in 3X3 b-ball. Two arrangements of decorations will likewise be granted on the streets with the cycling time preliminaries, while the men’s vaulting all-around conclusive takes the show in the evening. Baseball will likewise stamp its re-visitation of the Olympic Games with the initial game at the Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium.

Award occasions

Creative acrobatic

1915-2210: M All Around Final

3X3 b-ball

1700-1920: M/W Semifinals; 2045-2115 W Bronze award match; 2115-2145 M bronze decoration match; 2155-2225 W Gold award match; 2225-2335 M Gold Medal Match

Cycling street

1130-1300: W Individual Time Trial; 1400-1740: M individual time preliminary

Plunging

1500-1600: M synchronized 3m springboard last

 

Fencing

1830-1920: M saber group bronze decoration match; 1930-2020: M saber group gold award match

Judo

1700-1808: W – 70kg/M – 90kg repechage/semis; 1808-1828: W – 70kg Contest for Bronze; 1828-1839: W – 70kg Final; 1839-1859: M – 90kg Contest for Bronze; 1859-1910: M – 90kg Final

Paddling

0830-1140: W/M twofold sculls Final A, W/M four Final A

Rugby

0900-1200: M setting 7-8, 5-6, bronze-and gold-decoration matches

Swimming

1030-1305: W 200 free, M 200 fly, W 200IM, W 1500 free

Surfing*

0800-0835: W Bronze Medal; 0845-0920: M Bronze Medal; 0930-1005: W Gold Medal; 1015-1050: M Gold Medal

*Conditions permitting

Weightlifting

1950-2200: M 73 kg Group A

Additionally of interest

Baseball

1200-1500: Group A (Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium): Dominican Republic v Japan

B-ball

1340-1540: Men’s Group A: United States v IR Iran

Swimming

1030-1305: M 100 free semis, W 200 fly semis, M 200 bosom semis; 1900-2130: W 100 free, M 200 back, W 200 bosom, M 200IM, W 4×200 free hand-off warms

29 July 2021

Simone Biles becomes the dominant focal point as the ladies’ inside and out last is held in creative aerobatic, one of 17 finals on Thursday. Hosts Japan will likewise be watching the table tennis ladies’ singles finals with interest for home most loved Ito Mima, the world number two.

Award occasions

Creative aerobatic

1950-2205: W All-Around Final

Kayak Slalom

1400-1445: W C-1 Semi-last; 1545-1622: W C-1 last

Fencing

1830-1945: W foil group bronze decoration match; 1955-2110: W foil group gold award match

Judo

1700-1808: W – 78kg/M – 100kg repechage/semis; 1808-1828: W – 70kg Contest for Bronze; 1820-1839: W – 70kg Final; 1839-1859: M – 100kg Contest for Bronze; 1859-1910: M – 100kg Final

Paddling

0830-1150: M/W Pair Final A; M/W Lightweight twofold sculls Final A

Shooting

0900-1310: W/M Trap Qualification; 1430-1515: W Trap Final; 1530-1615: M Trap Final

Swimming

1030-1310: M 800 free, M 200 bosom, W 200 fly, M 100 free, W 4×200 free hand-off

Table tennis

2000-2210: W singles bronze-and gold-award match

Additionally of interest

B-ball

2100-2300: Men’s Group C: Spain v Argentina

Swimming

1030-1310: W 100 free semis, M 200 back semis, W 200 bosom semis, M 200IM semis; 1900-2130: W 800 free, M 100 fly, W 200 back, blended 4×100 mixture hand-off warms

30 July 2021

Sports starts with the men’s 10000m last just as the passing rounds in different occasions, while paddling closes with its blue-riband occasions, the people’s eight finals. There are 21 gold awards on proposal on this day, remembering for badminton and tennis interestingly during the Games.

Award occasions

Toxophilism

0930-1115: W Individual 1/8 Eliminations; 1445-1615: W Individual quarters/semis; 1630-1645: W Individual bronze award match; 1645-1700: W Individual gold decoration match

Sports

1900-2100: M 10000m

Badminton

0900-1230: Mixed pairs bronze award match; 1530-2130: Mixed duplicates gold decoration match

Kayak Slalom

1400-1445: M K-1 Semi-last; 1545-1622: M K-1 last

Cycling BMX Racing

1000-1220: M/W semis/last

Fencing

1830-1920: M epee group bronze decoration match; 1930-2020: M epee group gold award match

Judo

1700-1808: W +78kg/M +100kg repechage/semis; 1808-1828: W +70kg Contest for Bronze; 1820-1839: W +70kg Final; 1839-1859: M +100kg Contest for Bronze; 1859-1910: M +100kg Final

Paddling

0845-1055: M/W Single Sculls Final C, Final B, Final A; M/W Eight Final A.

Shooting

0900-1215: W 25m gun capability; 1400-1440: W 25m gun last

Swimming

*1030-1210: *W 200 bosom, M 200 back, W 100 free, M 200IM

Table tennis

2000-2210: M singles bronze-and gold-award matches

Tennis

1200-2200: M pairs bronze-and gold-award matches; M singles semis;

Trampoline tumbling

1300-1435: W qualifying; 1435-1530: W last, triumph function

Additionally of interest

Sports

0900-1230: M 3000 steeplechase Round 1, M high leap qualifying, M disk qualifying, W 800 cycle 1, M 400 obstacles Round 1, W 100 Round 1; 1900-2100: W 5000 Round 1, W triple leap qualifying, W shot put qualifying, Mixed 4×400 transfer Round 1

Ball

1340-1540: Women’s Group B: United States v Japan

Swimming

1030-1210: M 100 fly semis, W 200 back semis; 1930-2130: M 50 free, W 50 free, M 1500, W 4×100 variety hand-off; M 4×100 mixture hand-off warms

31 July 2021

In the games the primary blue riband occasion, the ladies’ 100m last, happens on 31 July, one of 21 gold decorations on offer today. Another decoration last on Saturday is judo’s first since forever Olympic blended group occasion, highlighting the IOC Refugee Olympic Team.

Decoration occasions

Bows and arrows

0930-1115: M Individual 1/8 Eliminations; 1445-1615: M Individual quarters/semis; 1630-1645: M Individual bronze decoration match; 1645-1700: M Individual gold award match

Games

1900-2155: M plate last, Mixed 4×400 transfer, W 100m

Badminton

1800-2300: M copies decoration matches

Fencing

1830-1920 W saber group bronze award match; 1930-2020: W saber group gold match

Judo

1700-1820: Mixed group bronze award match; 1820-1905: Mixed group last

Rugby

0900-1200: W putting 11-2, 9-10, 5-8 (2 matches), semis (2 matches), setting 7-8, 5-6, bronze, gold matches

Cruising

1430-1453: Women’s RS:X award race; 1530-1553: Men’s RS:X decoration race

_Subject to change, conditions allowing_

Shooting

0900-1250: Mixed group trap capability; 1330-1430: Mixed group trap finals; 1200-1445: W 50m rifle 3 positions capability; 1600-1650: W 50m rifle 3 positions finals

Swimming

1030-1220: M 100 fly, W 200 back, W 800 free, blended 4×100 mixture hand-off

Tennis

1200-2000: M singles bronze; W singles bronze/gold; W duplicates bronze; blended pairs bronze

Trampoline tumbling

1300-1435: M qualifying; 1435-1530: M last, triumph service

Marathon

0730-0925: Mixed group transfer

Weightlifting

1550-1800: M 81kg Group A; 1950-2200: M 96kg Group A

B-ball

2100-2300: Men’s Group A: United States v Czech Republic

 

Swimming

1030-1220: M 50 free semis, W 50 free semis

Ladies’ 100m Final | Rio 2016 Replays

09:20

Jamaica’s Elaine Thompson wins gold with her countrywoman Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce winning bronze in the ladies’ 100m last.

1 August 2021

The men’s 100m last features a day with 25 gold decorations due to be granted. Who will succeed Usain Bolt as Olympic 100m hero? Fencing, swimming, and tennis all arrive at a resolution, as does the men’s golf rivalry.

Decoration occasions

Imaginative tumbling

1700-1735: M floor practice last; 1745-1820: W Vault last; 1830-1905: M knob horse last; 1915-2010: W lopsided bars last

Games

0910-1200: W shot put last; 1900-2155: M high leap last, W triple leap last, M 100 meters last

Badminton

2030-2300: W singles decoration matches

Cycling BMX Freestyle

1010-1250: W/M park last

Plunging

1500-1625: W 3m springboard last

Fencing

1830-1940: M foil group bronze award match; 1950-2100: Men’s foil group gold match

Golf

0730-1600: M Individual Stroke play Round 4

Cruising

1430-1458: M One Person Dinghy – Laser Medal Race; 1530-1558: W One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial Medal Race

_Subject to change, conditions allowing_

Swimming

1030-1225: M 50 free, W 50 free, M 1500, W 4×100 mixture hand-off, M 4x 100 variety transfer

Tennis

1200-2000: M singles gold award; W pairs gold decoration; blended copies gold decoration.

Weightlifting

1950-2200: W 76kg Group A

Sports

0910-1200: W hammer toss qualifying, W 3000 steeplechase Round 1, W long leap qualifying, M 400 Round 1; 1900-2155: M 100 semis, W 100 obstacles semis, M 800 semis, M 400 obstacles semis

Men’s 100m Final | Rio 2016 Replays

11:42

Jamaica’s Usain Bolt wins gold for the third time in succession in the men’s 100m, crushing 2004 Olympic boss Justin Gatlin from the USA.

2 August 2021

Activity starts on 2 August at the Izu Velodrome as the track cyclists start their Olympic missions. The badminton and shooting contests finish on Monday among 22 gold award occasions on the day.

Decoration occasions

Imaginative acrobatic

1700-1735: M Rings Final; 1745-1820: W Floor Exercise Final; 1830-1940: M Vault Final

Sports

0900-1155: M long leap last, W 100 obstacles last; 1900-2200: W disk toss last, M 3000 steeplechase last; W 5000 last

Badminton

1300-1530: W duplicates decoration matches; 2000-2300: M singles awards matches

Cycling track

1530-1830: W group run qual/first round/finals

Equestrian

1700-2225: Eventing Jumping Team Final, Eventing Jumping Individual qualifier/last

Cruising

1430-1453: Women’s Skiff – 49er FX Medal Race; 1530-1553: Men’s Skiff – 49er Medal Race

_Subject to change, conditions allowing_

Shooting

0830-1315: M 25m fast shoot gun capability stage 2; 1130-1415: M 50m rifle 3 positions capability; 1430-1510: M 25m quick discharge gun finals; 1650-1740: M 50m rifle 3 positions finals

Weightlifting

1550-1800: W 87kg Group A; 1950-2200: W +87kg Group A

Wrestling

1930-1950: M Greco-Roman 60kg Bronze Medal; 1955-2005: M Greco-Roman 60kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: M Greco-Roman 130kg Bronze Medal; 2030-2040: M Greco-Roman 130kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: W Freestyle 76kg Bronze Medal; 2120-2130: W Freestyle 76kg Gold Medal

Sports

0900-1155: M mallet toss qualifying, W 1500 Round 1, W 200 Round 1; 1900-2200: W shaft vault qualifying, W 200 semis, M 400 semis, W 400 obstacles semis

B-ball

1340-1540: Women’s Group B: France v United States

Football

1700-2000: W semi-last (Ibaraki Kashima Stadium); 2000-2300: W semi-last (International Stadium Yokohama)

3 August 2021

Will Armand Duplantis break his own men’s shaft vault world record? The finals of that occasion happen in the evening among 24 award occasions on the day. Creative vaulting closes with the last three contraption at the Ariake Gymnastics Center. Game climbing additionally makes its presentation with the capability adjusts.

Decoration occasions

Imaginative tumbling

1700-1735: M equal bars last; 1745-1820: W Balance Beam Final; 1830-1940: M even bar Final

Games

0900-1235: W long leap last, M 400 obstacles last; 1900-2155: M post vault last, W hammer toss last, W 800 last, W 200 last.

Boxing

1100-1340: W featherweight last; 1700-1940: M welterweight last

Kayak Sprint

1130-1146: W Kayak Single 200m Finals; 1146-1203: M Canoe Double 1000m Finals; 1213-1230: M Kayak Single 1000m Finals; 1240-1255: W Kayak Double 500m Finals

Cycling track

1530-1810: W group pursuit initially round/finals; M group run qual/first round/finals

Jumping

1500-1630: M 3m springboard last

Cruising

1430-1458: M One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Finn Medal Race; 1530-1655: Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling Medal Race

_Subject to change, conditions allowing_

Weightlifting

1950-2200: M 109kg Group A

Wrestling

1930-1950: M Greco-Roman 77 kg Bronze; 1955-2005: M Greco-Roman 77 kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: M Greco-Roman 97 kg Bronze; 2030-2040: M Greco-Roman 97 kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: W Freestyle 68 kg Bronze; 2120-2130: W Freestyle 68 kg Gold Medal

Sports

0900-1235: M triple leap qualifying, M 1500 Round 1, W spear toss qualifying, W 400 Round 1, M 200 Round 1; 1900-2155: M 110 obstacles Round 1, M shot put qualifying, M 5000 Round 1, M 200 semis.

Game climbing

1700-2240: M joined capability, speed, bouldering, lead

4 August 2021

After a break of longer than seven days, skating gets back with the first since forever park Olympic occasion. In games, the multi-discipline occasions – decathlon and heptathlon – get in progress, while the game will likewise crown a replacement to Caster Semenya however ladies’ 800m hero as the South African may be presently ineligible for the occasion under World Athletics rules.

Decoration occasions

Imaginative swimming

1930-2105: Duet free routine last

Games

0900-1225: W 400 obstacles last; 1830-2200: W 3000 steeplechase last, M sledge toss last, M 800 last, M 200 last

Boxing

1400-1610: M Light-Heavyweight last

Cycling track

1530-1900: M group pursuit finals

Equestrian

1900-2140: Jumping Individual Final

Long distance race swimming

0630-0910: W 10km untamed water

Sailing*

1430-1458: M Two Person Dinghy – 470 Medal Race; 1530-1558: Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 Medal Race

*Subject to change, conditions permitting

Skating

0900-1230: W Park Prelim; 1230-1340: W Park Final

Weightlifting

1950-2200: M +109kg Group A

Wrestling

1930-1950: Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Bronze;* 1955-2005:* Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Bronze; 2030-2040: Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: Women’s Freestyle 62 kg Bronze; 2120-2130: Women’s Freestyle 62 kg Gold Medal

Games

0900-1225: M decathlon 100m, M spear qualifying, W heptathlon 100 obstacles, M decathlon long leap, W heptathlon high leap, M 110 obstacles semis, M decathlon shot put; 1830-2200: M decathlon high leap, W 1500 semis, W heptathlon shot put, W 400 semis, W heptathlon 200, M decathlon 400

Game climbing

1700-2240: W consolidated capability, speed, bouldering, lead

5 August 2021

The primary decoration is granted in football on Thursday 5 August with the ladies’ bronze award match, while men’s hockey arrives at a resolution. Sapporo will see its first games activity with the men’s 20km race stroll among 27 gold awards due to be distributed, remembering delegated the primary Olympic hero for sport climbing.

Award occasions

Sports

0900-1505: M triple leap last, M shot put last, M 110 obstacles last; 1630-1805: M 20km race walk; 1900-2145: W shaft vault last, M 400 last, W heptathlon 800, M decathlon 1500.

Boxing

1400-1610: M Featherweight last

Kayak Sprint

1120-1136: M kayak single 200m Finals; 1136-1151: W kayak single 200m Finals; 1201-1216: W kayak single 500m Finals; 1226-1243: M kayak twofold 1000m Finals

Cycling track

1530-1850: M omnium scratch race 1/4, rhythm race 2/4, end race ¾, focuses race 4/4; W keirin quarters/semis/last 7-12/last 1-6

Plunging

1500-1625: W 10 stage last

Football

1700-2000: W bronze-award match

Hockey

1030-1215: M bronze-award match; 1900-2110: M gold-decoration match

Karate

1700-2140: W Kumite – 55kg disposal round/semis/last; W Kata bronze decoration/last sessions; M Kumite – 67kg semis/last

Long distance race swimming

0630-0910: M 10km vast water

Skating

0900-1230: M park prelims; 1230-1340: M park last

Game climbing

1730-1754: M consolidated last Speed; 1830-2000: M joined last bouldering; 2110-2200: M joined last lead

Table tennis

1100-1400: W group bronze award; 1930-2240: W group gold-decoration match.

Wrestling

1930-1950: M Freestyle 57kg Bronze; 1955-2005: M Freestyle 57kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: M Freestyle 86kg Bronze; 2030-2040: M Freestyle 86kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: W Freestyle 57kg Bronze; 2120-2130: W Freestyle 57kg Gold Medal

Sports

0900-1505: M decathlon 110 obstacles, W high leap qualifying, W heptathlon long leap, M decathlon disk toss, W 4×100 hand-off Round 1, M 4×100 transfer Round 1, M decathlon shaft vault, W heptathlon lance toss; 1900-2145: M decathlon spear toss, W 4×400 hand-off Round 1, M 1500 semis

Ball

1315-1515: M semi-last; 2000-2200: M semi-last

6 August 2021

Sports are beginning to arrive at their peak with only three days to go. The victor of the ladies’ football, ladies’ hockey, and ladies’ sea shore volleyball contests will be settled on 23 gold awards on this Friday of activity, while in track cycling, the ladies’ Madison makes its Olympic introduction.

Decoration occasions

Games

0530-1000: M 50km race walk; 1630-1815: W 20km race walk; 1950-2255: W lance toss last; M 5000 last; W 400 last, W 1500 last, W 4×100 transfer last, M 4×100 hand-off last

Sea shore volleyball

1000-1050: W bronze decoration match; 1130-1220: W gold award match

Boxing

1400-1540: M Heavyweight last

Cycling track

1530-1915: M run semis/finals; W Madison

Football

1100-1400: W gold-decoration match; 2000-2300: M bronze-award

Hockey

1030-1215: W bronze-award match; 1900-2110: W gold-decoration match

Karate

1700-2140: M Kumite – 75kg disposal/semis/last; M Kata bronze award/last sessions; W Kumite – 61kg semis/last

Current pentathlon

1430-2015: W swimming, fencing reward round, show hopping, laser run

Game climbing

1730-1754: W consolidated last Speed; 1830-2000: W joined last bouldering; 2110-2200: W joined last lead

Table tennis

1100-1400: M group bronze-award match; 1930-2240: M group gold-decoration match

Wrestling

1930-1950: M Freestyle 74kg Bronze; 1955-2005: M Freestyle 74kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: M Freestyle 125kg Bronze; 2030-2040: M Freestyle 125kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: W Freestyle 53kg Bronze; 2120-2130: W Freestyle 53kg Gold Medal

Games

1950-2255: M 4×400 hand-off Round 1

B-ball

1315-1515: W semi-last; 2000-2200: W semi-last

Musical tumbling

1020-1315: Individual All-Around qual; 1450-1745: Individual All-Around qual

Sea shore Volleyball clarified

04:46

Olympian Louise Bawden discloses all you need to think about sea shore volleyball.

7 August 2021

The penultimate day of activity at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 sees around 34 gold decorations on the line, the vast majority of any day during the Games. The baseball last reasons that game’s appearance for somewhere around seven years, with the game liable to be incorporated at LA 2028 yet not having been added for Paris 2024. Group USA will likewise probable be in real life as men’s b-ball reaches a conclusion, with an uncommon wonder: the gold-decoration game will occur before the bronze-award game, because of the time contrast with the United States.

Decoration occasions

Imaginative swimming

1930-2115: Team free daily practice

Games

0700-1015 W long distance race; 1900-2220: W high leap last, W 10000 last, M lance toss last, M 1500 last, W 4×400 transfer last, M 4×400 hand-off last

Baseball

1200-1500 Bronze-decoration game; 1900-2230: Gold-award game

B-ball

1130-1330 M gold-award game; 1600-1800: W bronze decoration; 2000-2230: M bronze award

Sea shore volleyball

1000-1050: M bronze award match; 1130-1220: M gold decoration match

Boxing

1400-1415: M Flyweight last; 1415-1430: W Flyweight last; 1445-1500: M Middleweight last; 1515-1530: W Welterweight last

Kayak Sprint

1115-1131: W kayak twofold 500m Finals; 1131-1150: M kayak single 1000m Finals; 1200-1219: W Kayak Four 500m Final; 1219-1228 M Kayak Four 500m Final

Cycling track

1530-1825: M Madison

Plunging

1500-1625: M 10m stage last

Equestrian

1900-2130: Jumping group last

Golf

0730-1600: W singular Stroke play Round 4

Football

2030-2330: M gold-award match

Handball

1700-1900: M bronze-award match; 2100-2330: M gold-decoration match

Karate

1400-2035: W Kumite +61kg disposal/semis/last; M Kumite +75kg end/semis/last

Current pentathlon

1430-2015: M swimming, fencing reward round, show bouncing, laser run

Musical tumbling

1520-1800: Individual All-Around last

Volleyball

1330-1530: M Bronze Medal Match; 2115-2345: M Gold Medal Match

Water polo

1340-1500: W Bronze Medal Match; 1630-1820: W Gold Medal Match

Wrestling

1930-1950: M Freestyle 65kg Bronze; 1955-2005: M Freestyle 65kg Gold Medal; 2005-2025: M Freestyle 97kg Bronze; 2030-2040: M Freestyle 97kg Gold Medal; 2055-2115: W Freestyle 50kg Bronze; 2120-2130: W Freestyle 50kg Gold Medal

 

8 August 2021

The last day of the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 of every 2021. A victory of game and soul. The ladies’ ball gold award game and men’s long distance race feature the day, in spite of the fact that there are likewise 11 different golds to distribute on the day.

Award occasions

Games

0700-0945: M long distance race

Ball

1130-1400: W gold decoration

Boxing

1400-1415: W Lightweight last; 1415-1430: M Lightweight last; 1445-1500: W Middleweight last; 1515-1530: M Super Heavyweight last

Cycling track

1000-1315: M Keirin, W Omnium, W Sprint

Handball

1100-1300: W bronze-decoration match; 1500-1730: W gold-award match

Cadenced aerobatic

1100-1255: Group All-Around last

Volleyball

0900-1100: W Bronze Medal March; 1330-1600: W Gold Medal Match

Water polo

1340-1500: M Bronze Medal Match; 1630-1820: M Gold Medal Match

CLOSING Ceremony: 2000-2230

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept

Privacy & Cookies Policy